Uitslagen uit het verleden

 

Jaar Winnaar 2e plaats 3e plaats
1976 Hans Steekers Kees v.d.Wereld Hennie Stamsnijder
1977 Gerrit Scheffer Kees v.d.Wereld Herman Snoeyink
1978 Herman Snoeyink    
1979 Hennie Stamsnijder (NK amateurs) Rein Groenendaal Bennie Meijer
1979 Cees v.d.Wereld (NK beroeps) Berrie Adema Cornelis Berkhouwer
1979 Herman Snoeyink Rein Groenendaal Hennie Stamsnijder
1980 Rainer Paus (Dld) Rein Groenendaal Johan Ghyllebert (B)
1981 Rein Groenendaal Johan Ghyllebert Kees v.d.Wereld
1982 Rein Groenendaal Johan Ghyllebert Kees v.d.Wereld
1983 Rein Groenendaal Kees v.d.Wereld Johan Ghyllebert
1984 Radomir Simunek Rein Groenendaal  
1985 Rein Groenendaal (NK) Hennie Stamsnijder Adrie van der Poel
1985 Roland Liboton Martin Hendriks Hennie Stamsnijder
  landenklassement Challenge Europeen amateurs: 1. Belgie  2. Nederland, 3 Frankrijk
1986 Paul de Brauwer Adrie v.d.Poel Martin Hendriks
  landenklassement Challenge Europeen amateurs: 1. Nederland, 2. Polen, 3.Tjechoslowakije
1987 Roland Liboton Martin Hendriks Radomir Simunek
  landenklassement Challenge Europeen amateurs: 1. Tjechoslowakije, 2. Nederland, 3. Belgie
1988 Paul de Brauwer Martin Hendriks Hennie Stamsnijder
  landenklassement Challenge Europeen amateurs: 1. Frankrijk
1989 Paul de Brauwer Dannie de Bie Henk Baars
  1e keer Super Prestige    
1990 Dannie de Bie Adrie van der Poel Christian Hautekeete
1991 Dannie de Bie Radomir Simunek Paul de Brauwer
1991 Richard Groenendaal (Nederl.kamp.schap)
  1991 Wereld Kampioenschappen
1991 Radomir Simunek Adrie van der Poel Bruno Lebras
1991 Thomas Frischknegt WK Amaterurs
1992 Dannie de Bie Radomir Simunek Henk Baars
1993 Paul Herijgers Erwin Vervecken Peter van Santvliet
1994 Paul Herijgers Radomir Simunek Marc Janssens
1995 Erwin Vervecken Wim de Vos Radomir Simunek
1996 Adrie van der Poel Mario de Clercq Daniele Pontoni
1997 Richard Groenendaal Adrie v.d.Poel Daniele Pontoni
1998 Sven Nijs Richard Groenendaal Mario de Clercq
1999 Sven Nijs Mario de Clercq Richard Groenendaal
2000 Richard Groenendaal NK Adrie v.d.Poel Wim de Vos
2000 Richard Groenendaal Bart Wellens Peter v.Santvliet
2001 Sven Nijs Bart Wellens Tom Vannoppen
2002 Sven Nijs Bart Wellens Tom Vannoppen
2003 Bart Wellens Tom Vannoppen Sven Nijs
2004 Sven Nijs Bart Wellens Richard Groenendaal
2005 Richard Groenendaal Sven Nijs Gerben de Knegt
2006 Sven Nijs Gerben de Knegt Klaas VanTornout
2007 Niels Albert Sven Nijs Lars Boom
2008 Klaas Vantornout Bart Wellens Sven Nijs
2009 Sven Nys Kevin Pauwels Niels Albert
2010 Tom Meeusen Radomír Šimůnek jr Dieter Vanthourenhout
2011 Sven Nys Kevin Pauwels Rob Peeters
2012 Klaas Vantornout Sven Nys Kevin Pauwels
2013 Niels Albert Lars van der Haar Tom Meeusen
2014 Mathieu van der Poel Lars van der Haar Sven Nys
2015  Wout van Aert Lars van der Haar Tim Merlier
2016  Mathieu van der Poel Wout van Aert Laurens Sweeck